Entry List2020-02-21T01:33:10+00:00

ENTRY LISTS

Back to top

Community

Team No. Organisation Name Team Name Class
36 Aurora Racing Aurora Racing Open
318 Beaconsfield Upper Primary School Team 3 Veterans
42 D-Town Racing Black Magic Open
41 Essendon Cyclery cycling club Purple Reign Open
43 GTrikes MatrixPro Open
56 LardnerRacing Team 1 Mixed
49 OG Racing Ned Open
58 Peninsula Human Power OLD BULLS Veterans
59 Peninsula Human Power Aquila 3 Open
357 Peninsula Human Power Old & New Open
70 Pipsqueak Racing Bogans Veterans
71 Pipsqueak Racing Sarcastic Open
52 Prime Racing Past It's Prime Open
326 St Margarets School and Berwick Grammar School Electra Veterans
1 Wattle Racing Toothless Open
37 Wattle Racing Clive Mixed

Back to top

HPV Primary

Team No. Organisation Name Team Name Class
13 Beaconsfield Primary School Wasp A1
4 Emerald Primary School Boxing Kangas A1
5 Emerald Primary School Dance Therapy A1
304 Emerald Primary School Baconator A1
16 Gembrook Primary School Team 1 A2
17 Gembrook Primary School Team 2 A2
10 Golden Square Primary School Ghost A2
11 Golden Square Primary School Pacman A2
6 Maiden Gully Primary School Team 1 A2
7 Maiden Gully Primary School Team 2 A2
73 Pipsqueak Racing Tiny A1
25 St Margarets School and Berwick Grammar School Apollo A2
24 St Margarets School and Berwick Grammar School Shooting Star A2

Back to top

HPV Secondary

Team No. Organisation Name Team Name Class
12 Beaconsfield Primary School Storm Open
18 Beaconsfield Upper Primary School Team 1 Open
19 Beaconsfield Upper Primary School Team 2 Open
39 Bendigo Senior Secondary College Big Red Button Open
40 Bendigo Senior Secondary College Apple Sticker C (Years 11-12)
47 Crusoe College LOKI Open
48 Crusoe College ATLAS All Female (Years 7-12)
50 Dromana College Team 1 Open
51 Dromana College Team 2 Open
66 Drouin Secondary College Team 1 B (Years 7-10)
67 Drouin Secondary College Orange Whip. C (Years 11-12)
33 Eaglehawk Secondary College Carefactor B (Years 7-10)
34 Eaglehawk Secondary College SubZero B (Years 7-10)
333 Eaglehawk Secondary College Parkie B (Years 7-10)
65 Elite Racing Rebel Open
55 Killester College Not Furious Just Fast All Female (Years 7-12)
21 Kurnai College - Morwell Campus Lunatics B (Years 7-10)
320 Kurnai College - Morwell Campus Mean Machine B (Years 7-10)
20 Kurnai College - Morwell Campus Hypervenom B (Years 7-10)
30 Mount Eliza Secondary College MERT Senior Mix C (Years 11-12)
31 Mount Eliza Secondary College MERT Intermediate Girls All Female (Years 7-12)
32 Mount Eliza Secondary College MERT Boys Open
53 Nagle College Flaming Frogs B (Years 7-10)
54 Nagle College Toxic Toads B (Years 7-10)
57 Peninsula Human Power IGEN Open
72 Pipsqueak Racing Sassy All Female (Years 7-12)
370 Pipsqueak Racing Attitude B (Years 7-10)
371 Pipsqueak Racing Pipsqueak Open
28 St Margarets School and Berwick Grammar School Pegasus B (Years 7-10)
324 St Margarets School and Berwick Grammar School Zeus B (Years 7-10)
325 St Margarets School and Berwick Grammar School Pegasus C (Years 11-12)
26 St Margarets School and Berwick Grammar School Jupiter Open
27 St Margarets School and Berwick Grammar School Juno All Female (Years 7-12)
68 Western Port Secondary College The Chief B (Years 7-10)
69 Western Port Secondary College The Admiral C (Years 11-12)
45 Wonthaggi S.C. Team 1 Open
60 Woodleigh School AERO Open
61 Woodleigh School 2AERO Open

Back to top

Waiting List

The Waiting List below is sorted alphabetically by school name and is not indicative of place on the Waiting List. The Energy Breakthrough team will keep Team Managers informed as to options for participation.

No. Organisation Name Team Name Class